Atlanta Tennis Inc.  Atlanta & Marietta, GA
ATi all rights
reserved 2009
ATi Tennis Academy
ATi UPDATE on
Saturday, Sep. 20, 2014 at 11am
ATi RV Trip to Idle Hr Country Club
Ladd Harrison wins the
"Sportsmanship Award" at the
2013 Southern Closed
Championships.  Excellent Ladd!
Annie Mayfield wins the
"Sportsmanship Award" at
the 2013 Georgia Closed
Clay Court Championships.  
Excellent Annie!
Annie and Rachel Hicks did
not lose a game in doubles.
Thursday, Sep. 26, 2013 afternoon drills.
Augusta, Ga  GA L2
Results
G14
Abby Gardner
won the singles
tournament.  
Amber
Reed
and Emory
Ann Phillips
went
undefeated in the
back draw.  GO ATi
girls!
Carly Briggs placed 2nd
in the Southern Designated
STA L2 held in Cary, NC
GO Carly!!
October 2014 - Abby Gardner placed 2nd in the G14, STA L3 at McCallie in Chattanooga, TN  GO Abby!!

Julian McCarthy won his 2nd singles tournament in a row winning the B16 at Sandy Springs Tennis Center, Oct. 13th.  GO Julian!!
The academy welcomes Ellen Young, Laura Cunningham and Susannah Cook to the coaching staff.  We are very excited to have them at ATi.
Click to veiw their Bio's
Isabelle Tanjuatco wins the
G10s GA L3 in Bainbridge,
GA.  GO Isabelle!!
Herman and Mattie Wood win the
Parent/Child tournament at Lost
Mountain.  :)
Henry Squire won the
Dellinger Park Fall
Junior Championships
Julian McCarthy places 2nd in the B16
at the GA L3 in Savannah
Nick Taylor placed 2nd in
the Laurel Park
Tournament Dec 1st
Dec 2013 drills (32 degrees)
Hannah Morris (L) wins the GGC
Grizzlies Jr Singles Tournament.  

Annie Mayfield (L) and Wendy
Harrison (R) win the doubles
tournament at the EPI Center
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships (National L3)
B-12 Joseph Tanjuatco finished 3rd in doubles.
G14 Abby Gardner placed 2nd in Doubles and finished top 16 in singles
G16 Katherine Muzik finished 5th in singles
B16 Ladd Harrison finished top 16 in singles
Neha Srivatsa won the doubles and
placed 3rd in singles at the Laurel Park
tournament.

Feb 16th GA L3 Macon
Results
IsabelleTanjuatco won
the G-10s and Joseph
Tanjuatco won the B-14s
Rachel Hicks won the
Backdraw G-18s
Emory Ann Phillips
placed 3rd in G-14s

GA L4 Johns Creek
B-12s Jake Young
placed 2nd

Fair Oaks GA L4
Neha Srivatsa placed
2nd G-14s

National Segment in
Mobile
Abby Gardner placed
2nd in dubs G-14
Feb. 23rd Tournament Results

Fair Oaks

G10 Riya Sharma placed 1st
G12 Emma McHale placed 2nd
G14 Sherina Thomas placed 4th
G16 Maya Sinha placed 1st
G16 Megan Smith placed 2nd
B12 Jack Prybis won the backdraw

Lost Mtn Tournament

B14 Joseph Tanjuatco placed 2nd in singles
and won the dubs
B16 Henry Squires placed 2nd in singles

GA and STA L3 in Norcross

Isabelle Tanjuatco won the dubs
March 9th Tournament Results

Justin Waldman won the B14 dubs at the STA L3 in Augusta        Jada Young won the G12 singles and dubs in  Norcross            Jake young won the GA L4 B12 at Dellinger Park.       
Joseph Tanjuatco placed 3rd the B-14
singles at Bitsy March 16th
Katherine Muzik won the ALTA
Challenge Ladder Sportsmanship
Award for the 2013-2014 season. :)
Jack Prybis won the GGC
GRIZZLIES SPRING FLING JR
SATELLITE March 23rd.
Ivy Evatt won the GA
Level 4 at Sunset
Hills March 23
Amber Reed place 2nd in the
G14s at the GA L2 in Rome GA
Lily Dolan won 3 of her 4 matches this
weekend and placed second.
                                                             May 25 Tournament Results
Jake Young won the 12 Singles                             Corrie Lemasters won the singles back draw                                    Campbell Tomlin was singles runner up.
                                           Corrie and Campbell were dubs runner ups
May 27 ATi 2nd session's Camp
Emma McHale place 3rd in the G12
singles at the Marietta satellite
Abby Shlesinger place 3rd in G16
singles at the Duluth satellite
Isabelle Tanjuatco won the G10
singles and doubles in Rome
at the GA L2
ATi hanging out on the bank at John Drew Smith
Tennis Center in Macon for the State Qualifier
Macon Qualifier
Results

Isabelle
Tanjuatco

placed 5th in
singles only
losing to the one
seed and placed
2nd in dubs.
Abby Gardner
was in the main
draw quarters
of singles and
semi of dubs
with
Jessie
Young
when
she had to pull
out due to a
thigh injury.
Abby Waldman
made it to the
singles quarter
finals of the
back draw.
Rains Draper won the B14 Singles
at the Fair Oaks Satellite and
Sameer Sinha won 2nd place
Joseph Tanjuatco
won the GA L2 B14
singles in Rome.
Ryan Cauwenberghs wins 2nd in
the TRIUMPH-N-TENNIS
TOURNAMENT 28 - USTA JR
SATELLITE - GA on June 8, 2014
Rachel Hicks won the 2014
Sportsmanship Award at the Southern
Closed in Mobile.
Rachel Hicks and Isabelle Tanjuatco won the G18 & G10 singles at the GA State Clay Court
Championships (GA L2).  Isabelle and Joseph Tanjuatco won the doubles too.
Abby Shlesinger                                                Roman Core                                          Emma McHale                                            Emma Brogan
winning trophies this weekend  
Location Forest Gump sat telling his story!  
Academy Trip to the Landings on Skidaway, Typee Island and River Street in Savannah
Singles Results
at the GA L3
In Savannah
Rachel Hicks
won the G18
Abby Waldman
won 3rd
Justin Waldman
won the B14s
Woods Curry
won 4th in B14
Corrie Lemaster
won the G12
cons.
Kaitlyn Chalker
won G14 Cons
Lily Dolan won
Cons runner-up
in G14s
ATi taking a lunch break at Applebee's
in Dublin, GA just in time for the USA
vs Portugal World Cup match.  
Emma McHale won 2nd
in singles at the Glover's
Grove GA L4
Tuesday, July 29 evening drills
Wednesday, July 30
morning drills
 Harrison Tennis
Center Tournamnet
Resutls:  Justin
Waldman won 2nd
in the  B14s and
Abigail playing
G18s won 6th place
and defeated the 2
seed along the
way.  
Kaitlyn Chalker
won singles and
doubles Sunday,
August 3rd in the
G14s at Eagles
Landing.
Roman Core won the consolation at the N. Atlanta
Satellite and at Legacy Park August 3rd.
2014 - 2015
School Year Drill
Schedule
Drill Times
Monday
4pm - 6:30pm
Tuesday
4pm - 6:30pm
Wednesday
4pm - 6:30pm
Thursday
4pm - 6:30pm
Friday
(at
Westminster)   
(Aug to Nov)
4pm - 6:30pm
Fair Oaks
Tournament
Results on August
10th



Right
G14 Kaityln
Chalker won 2nd
in singles and 1st
in doubles






Left
Emory Ann Phillips
won 2nd in G16
singles
Fair Oaks Tournament Results on August 10th
G-12  -   Isabelle Tanjuatco won 2nd in singles
Isabelle and Lindsey Riley won 1st in doubles
Emma McHale won 2 in doubles
B16 Joseph Tanjuatco
won 1st in doubles
Lily Dolan placed 4th in
G14 singles at Bitsy Grant
Fair Oaks Tournament
Results on August 10th

G-18
Annie Mayfield
won 1st in singles
Justin and Abigale Waldman,
Isabelle and Joseph Tanjuatco
won trophies at the Southern L2
Doubles Tournament iin Rome
August 24th.
Weekend ATi trophy winners
Mason Core, Justin Waldman (Augusta STA L3) and Emma McHale
Wednesday, September 10th afternoon
drills at Fair Oaks Tennis Center