Atlanta Tennis Inc.  Atlanta & Marietta, GA
ATi all rights
reserved 2009
Monday, Sep. 21, at 10pm
communities and RETURN our service to promote the game of
tennis.  Additionally, we strive to improve the quality of life for all
ages and specific vulnerable groups, such as children and seniors
through the promotion of one of the very best sports for physical
exercise and maintaining a healthy lifestyle.
Rachel Hicks has committed to play tennis
for Washington and Lee University.
Congratulations Rachel! You have been an
outstanding leader and role model at ATi
and we are so proud of you.
Hot in Knoxville, TN
doubles in Savannah, GA
ranked Number 1 in Georgia's
2014  G10s final rankings.  
GO Izzy!!
in Pell City
Annie Mayfield
bringing home
singles and
doubles trophies
Feb. 8th.
Justin Waldman and partner Keshav
won 3rd place in the Knoxville STA L1.
1st at Harrison GA
L4 February 15th.
Waldman win the USTA Regional B14 &
G16 doubles in Mobile, AL.  Austin Roebuck
was there coaching and supporting.
Training in
Montgomery with
Rachel Hicks
Annie Mayfield
Amber Reed
Abby Gardner
Ava Tomlin
Corrie Lemasters
Justin Waldman wins 5th in
singles in Macon at the Icy
Hot STA L2.  He defeated 3
Abby Gardner won
3rd in the G16
singles in Augusta
at the STA L3.  
Coach Alex
Cercone pictured
with Abby.
Joseph Tanjuatco
won the singles in
the B14 in Augusta
in the ATA L3
9 year old Izzy Tanjuatco
won the G12s GA L4 in
singles and doubles.
won the B16 GA
L4 at Dellinger
Jackson Hill
Dellinger Park
Abby Gardner and Amber Reed
went undefeated in singles in
Montgomery's STA L3
Sonya Ivashchenko won the GA L4
G14 at Bitsy this March 15, 2015. She
did it without dropping a set and beat
the 4, 1 and 2 seeds along the way.
Campbell Tomlin won 2nd in
singles at the Manor August 29th
Rome GA - April 5th - GA L2 STA L3
Joseph Tanjuatco wins the B14 doubles and wins 2nd in singles.  Abi Waldman win the G16 singles.
Daiki Shinoda won the B-16  singles at
Blackburn pulling out two 3rd set TBs.  
Corrie Lemasters played up in the
G14s and won 3rd at Blackburn
More April 12th Tournament Results:   Patrick Weindorfer won the B-16 singles at Hudlow without dropping a set.  
Lindsay Riley won 3rd at Hudlow in the G12s.
Lauren White won the G14 at Blackburn
Sherina won 4th place at Hudlow in the
2nd in G12 singles at Hudlow GA L4 April
18, 2015.  Kate defeated the 2nd seed
along the way.
April 26 in the GA L4.
Weindorfer won
the GA L3 at
Sandy Springs.  
He was unseeded
and defeated the
1 and 3 seeds
along the way.  
in 12s at the GA/AL L2 in Bainbridge, GA
2nd the GA L4 G16 at the Ernie
Peterson Spring Jr Champs
April 26th
won 2nd in the
doubles at the
STA L1A in
Emma McHale won 1st
and 2nd respectfully in
GA L4s May 10th.
Isabelle Tanjuatco
both won 2nd in
Little Mo's G11s
and G10s
Justin Waldman seeded number 1 in doubles at the GA State Qualifier
holds his seeding and wins the title with partner Joshua Raab.
Hannah Morris and Campbell
Tomlin win 2nd in doubles at the
GA L3 at the Manor
Headed to Macon for the State Qualifier
doubles at the GA Qualifier.
Emma McHale plays
her first level 2 and
wins the singles and
places 2nd in doubles
with her ATi partner
Ava Tomlin
Abby Gardner and Abi Waldman win 2nd in singles in the G16 and G18 at the GA State
Clay Court Championships. Abi wins the G18 doubles with Annie Mayfield as well.
Abi Waldman and Annie
Mayfield are the 2015 G18
State Clay Court
Championships.  They won the
finals 8-3.  Unseeded and they
only lost 5 games the entire
tournament and only lost 1
game to the 1 seeds
Annie Mayfield & Justin Waldman
win the Girls and Boys "Sportsmanship Award" at theGA State Clay Court Championships
Simply two outstanding leaders and role models at ATi!. :)
Emory Ann Phillips wins the
State Clay Court
Championships in Columbus,
GA.  GA L2
Alison Vaughan wins 2nd in singles.  
She won two match TBs and defeated
the 1 seed along the way.
Classic photo bomb!
Tanjuatco reach the finals of the
State Qualifier in Macon.  Izzy
won 8-6 in a match TB.  Could
not have been any closer.  
Great match, fight and such fun
to watch these
two great champions!!
Corrie Lemasters
places second in the
back draw at the GA
State Clay Court
8:40pm  25 min cool
down in the lake
2015 Southers Resutls:
Kate wins 2nd in singles and
Izzy wins the doubles
Waldman both play up
and win 2nd in singles at
in the G16s and 18s
at the Clay Court Training Camp at
Callaway Gardens and Lake Harding
won the BD
and Jackson
Hill won 2nd
in Acworth at
the GA L4
April 26th
Justin Waldman (with Coach Austin Roebuck) plays up in the B16 and wins the
singles and doubles at the GA State Clay Court Championships in Columbus.
Daiki Shinoda
wins 2nd in B16
singles at the GA
L3 at Harrison
Tennis Center
August 2nd
ATi welcomes Emily Zabor to the
ATi's Coaching Staff.
Emily bio
9th GA L4 results:
Amber Reed plays up and wins
the G18s singles and doubles.  
Sonya Ivashchenko was seeded
2nd won the G14s.
Rome, GA - July 12, 2015
Ava Tomlin wins the G-11s singles and Kate Perley wins 3rd.  Ava
and Kate win the doubles as well.  
ATi students - Caelan Purmama, Roman & Mason Core, Patrick Pitts
and Brian Tran playing the Dekalb Tennis Center Tournament.
Chattanooga, TN
STA L3 Results
Hunter Pulliam
won the G12 STA
L3 (green dot).
Justin Waldman
won the B16
Backdraw.  Abby
Gardner got to the
finals in the G16
and retired.   
Emory Ann Phillips
made it to the last
round of the G16
Our web site has
moved.  The new
address is:
Amber was the girls 18s finalist and
doubles winner. Joseph Tanjuatco won
boys 16s singles and doubles best the
1 seeds on he way.
Coach Carlson runs into Alec Jaffe
at the US Open
Izzy plays her first 14 yr old
tournament in Bainbridge.  In the
end, she just wanted a medium ice
cream cone for Dairy Queen, a wet
hair brush from CVS and a 22
ounces ribeye from the pond house.

Most of all, what this 10 year old 5th
grader was so proud of was this
"superman" t-shirt she took from the
lost and found from the tennis
center when she helped dry some
courts. She lost to the 1st seed 2,5
in the semifinals. Was up 3-1 in
second set.
Coach Carlson
plays with his son
Chad in their first
tournament ever
and won a silver
ball at the national
grass courts in NY.
Loss 6, 6. in the
For current info go to: